Board of Directors

 

PRIMARY ALTERNATES
Chairman
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Andrew Jimmie
PO Box 58006
Minto, AK 99758
Work Phone: (907) 322-9288
Work Fax: (907) 4593950
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Curtis Sommer
PO Box 142
Tanana, AK 99777
Work Phone: (907) 366-7170
Work Fax: (907) 366-7195
Vice-Chairman
Southeast Alaska Regional Health Consortium
Kimberley Strong
HC60 Box
Haines, AK 99827
Work Phone: (907) 767-5567
Work Fax: (907)
Southeast Alaska Regional Health Consortium
Harriet Brouilette
PO Box 422
Haines, AK 99827
Work Phone:
Work Fax:
Treasurer
Southcentral Foundation
James Segura
4501 Diplomacy Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508
Work Phone: (907) 729-4901
Work Fax: (907) 729-6191
Southcentral Foundation
Charles Ackers
4501 Diplomacy Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508
Work Phone: (907) 729-4901
Work Fax: (907) 729-6191
Secretary
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Diana L. Zirul
220 Spur View Drive
Kenai, AK 99611
Work Phone: (907) 624-3193
Work Fax: (907) 624-3183
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Bernadine Atchison
150 N. Willow
Kenai, AK 99611
Work Phone: (907) 953-7916
Work Fax: (907) 335-7239
1st At Large

Work Phone:
Work Fax:


Work Phone:
Work Fax:

2nd At Large
Valdez Native Tribe
William Smith
PO Box 2207
Valdez, AK 99686
Work Phone:
Work Fax: (907) 835-5589
Valdez Native Tribe
John Boone
PO Box 3087
Valdez, AK 99686
Work Phone: (907) 461-2444
Work Fax: (907) 835-5586
3rd At Large
Native Village of Eyak
Mark Hoover
PO Box 1388
Cordova, AK 99574
Work Phone: (907) 424-7738
Work Fax: (907) 424-7739
Native Village of Eyak
Robert Henrichs
PO Box 1000
Cordova, AK 99574
Work Phone: (907) 424-7738
Work Fax: (907) 424-7739
Alternate
Yukon Kuskokwim Health Corporation
Marvin Deacon
PO Box 45
Grayling, AK 99590
Work Phone:
Fax Phone:
Yukon Kuskokwim Health Corporation
Gloria Simeon
PO Box 308
Bethel, AK 99559
Work Phone: (907) 545-4463
Work Fax:
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Robert Henrichs
PO Box 1000
Cordova, AK 99574
Work Phone: (907) 529-5567
Work Fax: (907) 424-7739
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Roald Helgesen
4000 Ambassador Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508
Work Phone: (907) 729-1900
Work Fax: (907) 729-1901
Aleutian Pribilof Island Association Inc.
Christopher Merculief
PO Box 940
St. George Island, AK 99591
Work Phone: (907) 538-8353
Work Fax: (907) 279-4351
Aleutian Pribilof Island Association Inc.
Charles Fagerstrom
1131 East International Airport Road
Anchorage, AK 99518
Work Phone: (907) 276-2700
Work Fax: (907) 279-4351
Arctic Slope Native Association
Marie Carroll
PO Box 1232
Utqiagvik, AK 99674
Work Phone: (907) 852-9358
Work Fax: (907) 852-2763
Arctic Slope Native Associaton

Work Phone:
Work Fax:

Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation
Robert J. Clark
PO Box 130
Dillingham, AK 99576
Work Phone: (907) 842-5201
Work Fax: (907) 8429354
Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation
Lecia Scotford
PO Box 1130
Dillingham, AK 99576
Work Phone: (907) 842-5201
Work Fax: (907) 842-9354
Chickaloon
Lisa Wade
PO Box 1105
Chickaloon, AK 99674
Work Phone: (907) 982-7541
Work Fax: (907) 745-0709
Chickaloon
Rick Harrison
PO Box 1105
Chickaloon, AK 99674
Work Phone: (907) 745-0749
Work Fax: (907) 745-0709
Chugachmiut
James Ujioka
PO Box 1981
Valdez, AK 99686
Work Phone:
Work Fax:
Chugachmiut
Francis Norman
PO Box 5509
Port Graham, AK 99603
Work Phone: (907) 284-2227
Work Fax: (907) 284-2222
Copper River Native Association
Charlene Nollner
PO Box 353
Gakona, AK 99586
Work Phone: (907) 822-5623
Work Fax:
Copper River Native Association
Kris Winter
PO Box H
Copper Center, AK 99573
Work Phone: (907) 822-5241
Work Fax: (907) 822-8801
Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments
Arlene Pitka
PO Box 24002
Beaver, AK 99724
Work Phone: (907) 662-7524
Work Fax: (907) 662-2708
Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments
Edward Frank
PO Box 81
Venetie, AK 99781
Work Phone: (907) 948-8212
Work Fax:
Eastern Aleutian Tribes
Joe Bereskin
PO Box 62
Akutan, AK 99553
Work Phone: (907) 698-2228
Work Fax: (907) 698-2202
Eastern Aleutian Tribes
William Dushkin
PO Box 135
Sandpoint, AK 99661
Work Phone: (907) 386-2205
Work Fax:
Karluk IRA Tribal Council
Alicia Andrew
PO Box 22
Karluk, AK 99608
Work Phone: (907) 241-2218
Work Fax: (907) 221-2208
Karluk IRA Tribal Council

Work Phone:
Work Fax:

Ketchikan Indian Community
Gianna R. Willard Flanery
PO Box 7613
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Work Phone: (907) 220-7333
Work Fax: (800) 719-1915
Ketchikan Indian Community

Work Phone:
Work Fax:

Kodiak Area Native Association
Nichole Pruitt
3449 East Rezanof Drive
Kodiak, AK 99615
Work Phone: (907) 486-9819
Work Fax: (907) 486-9891
Kodiak Area Native Association
Heather Carlson
3449 East Rezanof Drive
Kodiak, AK 99615
Work Phone: (907) 486-1365
Work Fax: (907) 486-9891
Manillaq Association
Tanya Kirk
PO Box 7
Noatak, AK 99761
Work Phone: (907) 412-1439
Work Fax:
Manillaq Association
Amanda Johnson
PO Box 73089
Shungnak, AK 99773
Work Phone: (907) 494-5200
Work Fax:
Metlakatla Indian Community
Rachel Askren
PO Box 439
Metlakatla, AK 99926
Work Phone: (907) 886-5810
Work Fax: (907) 886-4788
Metlakatla Indian Community
Louie A. Wagner, Jr.
PO Box 8
Metlakatla, AK 99926
Work Phone: (907) 886-4441
Work Fax: (907) 886-7997
Mt. Sanford Tribal Consortium
Wilson Justin
PO Box 357
Gakona, AK 99586
Work Phone: (907) 822-5399
Work Fax: (907) 822-5810
Mt. Sanford Tribal Consortium
Ted Sanford
PO Box 357
Gakona, AK 99586
Work Phone: (907) 822-5399
Work Fax: (907) 822-5810
Native Village of Eklutna
Violet F. Rice
26339 Eklutna Village Road
Chugiak, AK 99567
Work Phone: (907) 688-6031
Work Fax: (907) 688-6032
Native Village of Eklutna
Richard Farber
26339 Eklutna Village Rd.
Chugiak, AK 99567
Work Phone: (907) 688-2020
Work Fax: (907) 688-6021
Native Village of Tyonek
Cassandra Kroto
PO Box 82029
Tyonek, AK 99682
Work Phone: (907) 583-2225
Work Fax: (907) 583-2226
Native Village of Tyonek
Arthur Standifer
PO Box 82009
Tyonek, AK 99682
Work Phone: (907) 583-2111
Work Fax: (907) 583-2219
Ninilchik Village Traditional Council
Janet Mullen
PO Box 39368
Ninilchik, AK 99639
Work Phone: (907) 567-33702
Work Fax: (907) 567-3310
Ninilchik Village Traditional Council
Ivan Z. Encelewski
PO Box 39070
Ninilchik, AK 99639
Work Phone: (907) 567-3313
Work Fax: (907) 567-3310
Norton Sound Health Corporation
Preston Rookok
PO Box 198
Savoonga, AK 99769
Work Phone: (907) 443-3226
Work Fax: (907) 984-6027

Norton Sound Health Corporation
Heather Payenna
PO Box 1696
Nome, AK 99762
Work Phone: (907) 443-5181
Work Fax: (907) 443-8049
Seldovia Village Tribe
Crystal Collier
Drawer L
Seldovia, AK 99663
Work Phone: (907) 234-7898 ext 242
Work Fax: (907) 234-7865
Seldovia Village Tribe
Trinket Gallien
Drawer L
Seldovia, AK 99663
Work Phone: (907) 234-7898 ext 223
Work Fax: (907) 234-7865
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
Catherine Bremner
PO Box 112
Yakutat, AK 99689
Work Phone:
Work Fax: (907) 784-3263
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
Charles “Joe” Klushkan
PO Box 112
Yakutat, AK 99689
Work Phone:
Work Fax: (907) 784-3263
ANHB Menu