Board of Directors

 

PRIMARY ALTERNATES
Chairman
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Diana L. Zirul
220 Spur View Drive
Kenai, AK 99611
Work Fax: (885) 335-8865
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Mary Ann Mills
150 N. Willow Street
Kenai, AK 99611
Work Fax: (855) 335-8865
Vice-Chair
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Andrew Jimmie
PO Box 58006
Minto, AK 99758
Work Fax: (907) 459-3950
Tanana Chiefs Conference

122 1st Avenue, Suite 300
Fairbanks, AK 99701
Work Fax: (907)452-3950
Treasurer
Eastern Aleutian Tribes
Joe Bereskin
PO Box 62
Akutan, AK 99553
Work Fax: (907) 698-2202
Eastern Aleutian Tribes
William Dushkin Sr.
PO Box 135
Sandpoint, AK 99661
Work Fax: (907) 277-1446
Secretary
Chugachmiut
James Ujioka
PO Box 1981
Valdez, AK 99686
Work Fax: (907) 563-2891
Chugachmiut
Francis Norman
PO Box 5510
Port Graham, AK 99603
Work Fax: (907) 335-7239
1st At Large
Valdez Native Tribe
William Smith
PO Box 1108
Valdez, AK 99686
Work Fax: (907) 835-5589
Valdez Native Tribe
Melinda Smith
PO Box 1108
Valdez, AK 99686
Work Fax: (907) 835-5589
2nd At Large
Kodiak Area Native Association
Nichole Pruitt
3449 East Rezanof Drive
Kodiak, AK 99615
Work Fax: (907) 486-9891
Kodiak Area Native Association
Karissa Stoecker
3449 East Rezanof Drive
Kodiak, AK 99615
Work Fax: (907) 486-9891
3rd At Large
Maniilaq Association
Tanya Kirk
PO Box 7
Noatak, AK 99761
Work Fax: (907) 442-7827
Maniilaq Association
Alternate
Norton Sound Health Corporation
Preston Rookok
PO Box 198
Savoonga, AK 99769
Work Fax: (907) 984-6027
Norton Sound Health Corporation
Anthony Haugen
PO Box 1696
Nome, AK 99762
Work Fax: (907) 443-8049
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Walter Jim
PO Box 11
Bethel, AK 99559
Work Fax: (907) 543-6006
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Jim Roberts
4000 Ambassador Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508
Work Fax: (907) 729-1901
Aleutian Pribilof Island Association Inc.
Mark Snigaroff
PO Box 47007
Atka, AK 99547
Work Fax: (907) 839-2217
Aleutian Pribilof Island Association Inc.
Jessica Mata Rukovishnikoff
1131 E. International Airport Road
Anchorage, AK 99518
Work Fax: (907) 279-4351
Arctic Slope Native Association
Gwendolyn Pikok
PO Box 59047
Point Lay, AK 99759
Work Fax: (907) 852-2763
Arctic Slope Native Association
Martha Monnin
PO Box 1232
Utqiagvik, AK 99723
Work Fax: (907) 852-2763
Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation
Robert J. Clark
PO Box 130
Dillingham, AK 99576
Work Fax: (907) 842-9354
Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation
Ralph Andrew
PO Box 130
Dillingham, AK 99576
Work Fax: (907) 842-9354
Chickaloon
Lisa Wade
PO Box 1105
Chickaloon, AK 99674
Work Fax: (907) 745-0709
Chickaloon
Chief Gary Harrison
PO Box 1105
Chickaloon, AK 99674
Work Fax: (907) 745-0709
Copper River Native Association
Charlene Nollner
PO Box 353
Gakona, AK 99586
Work Fax: (907) 822-8801
Copper River Native Association
Angela Vermillion
Mile 111.5 Richardson Hwy
Copper Center, AK 99573
Work Fax: (907) 822-8801
Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments
Arlene Pitka
PO Box 24002
Beaver, AK 99724
Work Fax: (907) 662-2708
Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments
Edward Frank
PO Box 81
Venetie, AK 99781
Work Fax: (907) 662-2709
Karluk IRA Tribal Council
Alicia Andrew
PO Box 22
Karluk, AK 99608
Work Fax: (907) 241-2208
Karluk IRA Tribal Council
Joyce Jones
PO Box 22
Karluk, AK 99608
Work Fax: (907) 241-2208
Ketchikan Indian Community
Trixie Bennett
2960 Tongass Avenue
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Work Fax: (800) 719-1915
Ketchikan Indian Community
Chas Edwardson
2960 Tongass Avenue
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Work Fax: (800) 719-1915
Metlakatla Indian Community
Rachael Askren
PO Box 68
Metlakatla, AK 99926
Work Fax: (907) 886-6976
Metlakatla Indian Community
Matthew Bergtold
PO Box 441
Metlakatla, AK 99926
Work Fax: (907) 886-6976
Mt. Sanford Tribal Consortium
Agnes A. Denny
PO Box 357
Gakona, AK 99586
Work Fax: (907) 822-5810
Mt. Sanford Tribal Consortium
Wilson Justin
PO Box 357
Gakona, AK 99586
Work Fax: (907) 822-5810
Native Village of Eklutna

26339 Eklutna Village Road
Chugiak, AK 99567
Work Fax: (907) 688-6021

Native Village of Eklutna
Aaron Leggett
26339 Eklutna Village Rd.
Chugiak, AK 99567
Work Fax: (907) 688-6021
Native Village of Eyak
Mark Hoover
PO Box 1388
Cordova, AK 99574
Work Fax: (907) 424-7739
Native Village of Eyak
Darrel Olsen
PO Box 1388
Cordova, AK 99574
Work Fax: (907) 424-7739
Native Village of Tyonek
Cassandra Kroto
PO Box 82029
Tyonek, AK 99682
Work Fax: (907) 583-2226
Native Village of Tyonek
Johann Bartels
PO Box 82009
Tyonek, AK 99682
Work Fax: (907) 583-2442
Ninilchik Village Traditional Council
Janet Mullen
PO Box 39368
Ninilchik, AK 99639
Work Fax: (907) 567-3310
Ninilchik Village Traditional Council
Ivan Z. Encelewski
PO Box 39070
Ninilchik, AK 99639
Work Fax: (907) 567-3310
Seldovia Village Tribe
Crystal Collier
Drawer L
Seldovia, AK 99663
Work Fax: (907) 234-7865
Seldovia Village Tribe
Trinket Gallien
Drawer L
Seldovia, AK 99663
Work Fax: (907) 234-7865
Southcentral Foundation
Karen Caindec
4501 Diplomacy Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508
Work Fax: (907) 729-6191
Southcentral Foundation
Charles Ackers
4501 Diplomacy Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508
Work Fax: (907) 729-6191
SouthEast Alaska Regional Health Consortium
Patty Cottle
PO Box 122
Klawock, AK 99925
Work Fax: (907) 463-4075
SouthEast Alaska Regional Health Consortium
Dorothy Smith
PO Box 19456
Thorne Bay, AK 99919
Work Fax: (907) 463-4075
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
Catherine Bremner
PO Box 112
Yakutat, AK 99689
Work Fax: (907) 784-3263
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
Charles “Joe” Klushkan
PO Box 112
Yakutat, AK 99689
Work Fax: (907) 784-3263
Yukon Kuskokwim Health Corp
Darren Cleveland
PO Box 1
Quinhagak, AK 99655
Work Fax: (907) 543-6006
Yukon Kuskokwim Health Corp
Moses Owen
PO Box 55
Akiak, AK 99552
Work Fax: (907) 543-6006