Board of Directors

PRIMARY ALTERNATES
Chairman
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Lincoln Bean, Sr.
PO Box 318
Kake, AK 99830
Work Phone: (907) 947-5016
Work Fax: (907) 785-3283
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Roald Helgesen
4000 Ambassador Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508
Work Phone: (907) 729-1900
Vice-Chairman
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Andrew Jimmie
PO Box 58006
Minto, AK 99758
Work Phone: (907) 322-9288
Work Fax: (907) 459-3950

Tanana Chiefs Conference

Curtis Sommer
PO Box 150
Tanana, AK 99777
Work Phone: (907) 366-7170
Work Fax: (907) 459-3950
Treasurer
Southcentral Foundation
James Segura
4501 Diplomacy Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508
Work Phone: (907) 729-4901
Work Fax: (907) 729-6191 

Southcentral Foundation

Loretta Throop
4501 Diplomacy Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508
Work Phone: (907) 729-4901
Work Fax: (907) 729-6191
Secretary
Norton Sound Health Corporation
Jacob Ivanoff
PO Box 337
Unalakleet, AK 99684
Work Phone: (907) 624-3193
Work Fax: (907) 624-3183

Norton Sound Health Corporation

Preston Rookok
PO Box 198
Savoonga, AK 99769
Work Phone: (907)
Work Fax: (907) 984-6027
1st At Large
Copper River Native Association

Charlene Nollner
PO Box 102
Gakona, AK 99586
Work Phone: (907) 822-5623
Work Fax: (907) 822-5997
Copper River Native Association
None

 

2nd At Large
SouthEast Alaska Regional Health Consortium
Kimberly Strong
HC60 Box 2227
Haines, AK 99827
Work Phone: (907) 567-5567
Work Fax:

SouthEast Alaska Regional Health Consortium
Veronica Dalton
PO Box 407
Hoonak, AK 99829
Work Phone: (907) 723-3682
Work Fax:
3rd At Large
Valdez Native Tribe
William Smith
PO Box 2206
Valdez, AK 99686
Work Phone: (907) 835-4951
Work Fax: (907) 835-5589

Valdez Native Tribe
John K. Boone
PO Box 3087
Valdez, AK 99686
Work Phone: (907) 461-2444
Work Fax: (907) 835-5586
Alternate
Arctic Slope Native Association
Doreen Leavitt
PO Box 1232
Barrow, AK 99723
Work Phone: (907) 690-3975
Fax Phone: (907) 852-2763

Arctic Slope Native Association
Marie Carroll
PO Box 986
Barrow, AK 99723
Work Phone:  (907) 852-9358
Work Fax:  (907) 852-2763
Aleutian Pribilof Islands Association, Inc.
Chris Merculief
PO Box 940
St. George Islands, AK 99591
Work Phone: (907) 859-2205
Work Fax:
Aleutian Pribilof Island Association Inc.
Charles Fagerstrom
1131 East International Airport Road
Anchorage, AK 99518-1408
Work Phone: (907) 276-2700
Work Fax: (907) 279-4351
Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation
Robert Clark
PO Box 130
Dillingham, AK 99576
Work Phone: (907) 842-5201
Work Fax: (907) 842-9354
Bristol Bay Area Health Corporation
Lecia Scotford
PO Box 130
Dillingham, AK 99576
Work Phone: (907) 842-5201
Work Fax: (907) 842-9354
Chugachmiut
Jan Vanderpool
1840 Bragaw Street, Suite 110
Anchorage, AK 99508
Work Phone: (907) 334-0153
Work Fax: (907) 563-2891
Chugachmiut
Frances Norman
PO Box 5509
Port Graham, AK 99603
Work Phone: (907) 284-2777
Work Fax: (907) 284-2222
Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments
Arlene Pitka
PO Box 24002
Beaver, AK 99724
Work Phone: (907) 662-7524
Work Fax: (907) 662-2708
Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments
Jacqueline Baalam
PO Box 309
Ft. Yukon, AK 99740
Work Phone: (907) 378-1573
Work Fax: (907) 662-2708
Eastern Aleutian Tribes
Joe Bereskin
PO Box 62
Akutan, AK 99553
Work Phone: (907) 698-2241
Work Fax: (907) 698-2301
Eastern Aleutian Tribes
William Dushkin
PO Box 135
Sandpoint, AK 99661
Work Phone: (907) 383-6075
Work Fax: (907) 383-6094
Karluk IRA Tribal Council
Alicia Reft
PO Box 22
Karluk, AK 99608
Work Phone: (907) 241-2218
Work Fax: (907) 241-2208
Karluk IRA Tribal Council
Mary Reft
PO Box 41
Karluk, AK 99608
Work Phone: (907) 241-2228
Work Fax: (907) 241-2208
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Jennifer Yeoman
PO Box 988
Kenai, AK 99611
Work Phone: (907) 335-7200
Work Fax: (907) 335-7239
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Diana Zirul
PO Box 988
Kenai, AK 99611
Work Phone: (907) 335-7200
Work Fax: (907) 398-8118
Ketchikan Indian Community

 

Ketchikan Indian Community
Irene Dundas
2960 Tongass Avenue
Ketchikan, AK 99901
Work Phone: (907) 617-6220
Work Fax:
Kodiak Area Native Association
Nichole Pruitt
3449 East Rezanof Drive
Kodiak, AK 99615
Work Phone: (907) 486-9819
Work Fax: (907) 486-9891
Kodiak Area Native Association
Heather Carlson
3449 East Rezanof Drive
Kodiak, AK 99615
Work Phone: (907) 486-1365
Work Fax: (907) 486-9891
Maniilaq Association
Percy Ballot
PO Box 15
Buckland, AK 99727
Work Phone: (907) 494-2165
Work Fax:
Manillaq Association
Amanda Johnson
PO Box 73089
Shungnak, Alaska 99773
Work Phone: (907) 437-2315
Work Fax:
Metlakatla Indian Community
Rachel Askren
PO Box 439
Metlakatla, AK 99926
Work Phone: (907) 886-4741
Work Fax:
Metlakatla  Indian Community
Myranell Bergtold
PO Box 417
Metlakatla, AK 99926
Work Phone: (907) 886-4441
Work Fax: (907) 886-7997
Mt. Sanford Tribal Consortium
Wilson Justin
PO Box 357
Gakona, AK 99586
Work Phone: (907) 822-5399
Work Fax: (907) 822-5810
Mt. Sanford Tribal Consortium
Ted Sanford
PO Box 357
Gakona,  AK 99586
Work Phone: (907) 822-5399
Work Fax: (907) 822-5810
Native Village of Eklutna
Violet F. Rice
26339 Eklutna Village Road
Chugiak, AK 99567
Work Phone: (907) 688-6031
Work Fax: (907) 688-6032
Native Village of Eklutna
Richard Farber
26339 Eklutna Village Rd.
Chugiak, AK 99567
Work Phone: (907) 688-6020
Work Fax: (907) 688-6021
Native Village of Eyak
Robert Henrichs
PO Box 1388
Cordova, AK 99574
Work Phone: (907) 424-7738
Work Fax: (907) 424-7739
Native Village of Eyak
Kerin Kramer
PO Box 1388
Cordova, AK 99574
Work Phone: (907) 424-7738
Work Fax: (907) 424-7739
Native Village of Tyonek
Cassandra Kroto
PO Box 82029
Tyonek, AK 99682
Work Phone: (907) 583-2225
Work Fax: (907) 583-2226
Native Village of Tyonek
Janelle Baker
PO Box 82068
Tyonek, AK 99682
Work Phone: (907) 690-0225
Work Fax: (907) 583-2155
Ninilchik Village Traditional Council
Janet Mullen
PO Box 39368
Ninilchik, AK 99639
Work Phone: (907) 567-3370
Work Fax: (907) 567-3310
Ninilchik Village Traditional Council
Ivan Z. Encelewski
PO Box 39070
Ninilchik, AK 99639
Work Phone: (907) 567-3313
Work Fax: (907) 567-3308
Seldovia Village Tribe
Crystal Collier
Drawer L
Seldovia, AK 99663
Work Phone: (907) 234-7898 ext 242
Work Fax: (907) 234-7865
Seldovia Village Tribe
Trinket Gallien
Drawer L
Seldovia,  AK 99663
Work Phone: (907) 234-7898 ext 223
Work Fax: (907) 234-7865
Yukon Kuskokwim Health Corp
Marvin Deacon
PO Box 5
Grayling, AK 99590
Work Phone: (907) 444-0682
Work Fax:
Yukon Kuskokwim Health Corp
Gloria Simeon
PO Box 308
Bethel, AK 99559
Work Phone: (907) 545-4463
Work Fax: (907) 543-6006
ANHB Menu